July 2019

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18

Thursday, July 18, 2019

The Magic Flute

The Magic Flute

7:00 pm

David H. Koch Theater

19

Friday, July 19, 2019

The Magic Flute

The Magic Flute

7:00 pm

David H. Koch Theater

20

Saturday, July 20, 2019

Mozart’s Magic Flute

Mozart’s Magic Flute

3:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

The Magic Flute

The Magic Flute

7:00 pm

David H. Koch Theater

21
22
23

Tuesday, July 23, 2019

Eroica Symphony

Eroica Symphony

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

Late Night: Kian Soltani and Julio Elizalde

Late Night: Kian Soltani and Julio Elizalde

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

24

Wednesday, July 24, 2019

The Black Clown

The Black Clown

7:30 pm

Gerald W. Lynch Theater at John Jay College

Eroica Symphony

Eroica Symphony

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

Late Night: Michael Brown

Late Night: Michael Brown

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

25

Thursday, July 25, 2019

The Black Clown

The Black Clown

7:30 pm

Gerald W. Lynch Theater at John Jay College

Fure & Thorvaldsdottir

Fure & Thorvaldsdottir

7:30 pm

David Rubenstein Atrium

26

Friday, July 26, 2019

The Black Clown

The Black Clown

7:30 pm

Gerald W. Lynch Theater at John Jay College

The Four Seasons

The Four Seasons

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

Late Night: Nora Fischer and Marnix Dorrestein

Late Night: Nora Fischer and Marnix Dorrestein

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

27

Saturday, July 27, 2019

The Black Clown

The Black Clown

7:30 pm

Gerald W. Lynch Theater at John Jay College

Mozart’s Gran Partita

Mozart’s Gran Partita

3:00 pm

St. Paul's Chapel

The Four Seasons

The Four Seasons

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

Late Night: Pekka Kuusisto and Knut Erik Sundquist

Late Night: Pekka Kuusisto and Knut Erik Sundquist

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

28

Sunday, July 28, 2019

Farewell, My Concubine

Farewell, My Concubine

12:30 pm

Walter Reade Theater

29
30

Tuesday, July 30, 2019

Mozart & Brahms

Mozart & Brahms

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

Late Night: Susanna Phillips and Myra Huang

Late Night: Susanna Phillips and Myra Huang

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

31

Wednesday, July 31, 2019

Mozart & Brahms

Mozart & Brahms

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

Late Night: Martin Helmchen

Late Night: Martin Helmchen

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

August 2019

S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1

Thursday, August 1, 2019

Blak Whyte Gray

Blak Whyte Gray

7:30 pm

Gerald W. Lynch Theater at John Jay College

2

Friday, August 2, 2019

Blak Whyte Gray

Blak Whyte Gray

7:30 pm

Gerald W. Lynch Theater at John Jay College

Beethoven & Schubert

Beethoven & Schubert

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

3

Saturday, August 3, 2019

Blak Whyte Gray

Blak Whyte Gray

7:30 pm

Gerald W. Lynch Theater at John Jay College

Beethoven & Schubert

Beethoven & Schubert

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

International Contemporary Ensemble

International Contemporary Ensemble

9:00 pm

Merkin Concert Hall

4

Sunday, August 4, 2019

Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon

Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon

12:30 pm

Walter Reade Theater

Budapest Festival Orchestra

Budapest Festival Orchestra

5:00 pm

David Geffen Hall

5

Monday, August 5, 2019

Takács Quartet and Jeremy Denk

Takács Quartet and Jeremy Denk

7:30 pm

Alice Tully Hall

Composer Portraits

Composer Portraits

7:00 pm

Bruno Walter Auditorium

6

Tuesday, August 6, 2019

Joshua Bell Plays Dvořák

Joshua Bell Plays Dvořák

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

Late Night: Lucas and Arthur Jussen

Late Night: Lucas and Arthur Jussen

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

7

Wednesday, August 7, 2019

Joshua Bell Plays Dvořák

Joshua Bell Plays Dvořák

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

Late Night: Brooklyn Rider

Late Night: Brooklyn Rider

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

8

Thursday, August 8, 2019

Tessa Lark and Michael Thurber

Tessa Lark and Michael Thurber

7:30 pm

David Rubenstein Atrium

Under Siege

Under Siege

7:30 pm

David H. Koch Theater

9

Friday, August 9, 2019

Under Siege

Under Siege

7:30 pm

David H. Koch Theater

Mozart à la Haydn

Mozart à la Haydn

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

Late Night: Steven Osborne

Late Night: Steven Osborne

10:00 pm

Stanley H. Kaplan Penthouse

10

Saturday, August 10, 2019

Under Siege

Under Siege

7:30 pm

David H. Koch Theater

Mozart à la Haydn

Mozart à la Haydn

7:30 pm

David Geffen Hall

11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Add All Events to Your Calendar

Event Calendar

Add All Events to Your Calendar
View
Filtered by
violin
Bruno Walter Auditorium

No results found

No results found

No results found